Alberto De Martino ( El Consejero
)
Alberto Negrin ( Trafico de menores
)
Alvin Rakoff ( El Joven y la Cuarentona
)
Anthony Asquith ( El Rolls Royce Amarillo
)
Antonio José Betancor ( 1919. Crónica del Alba
, Valentina
)
Antonio Margheriti ( La Caída de Roma
, Danza Macabra
)
Arnold Laven ( Gloriosos Camaradas
)
Damiano Damiani ( Confesiones de un Comisario
)
Dino Risi ( Fantasma de Amor
, La chica del atardecer
, La Escapada
)
Don Medford ( Caza implacable
)
Edward Dmytryk ( La Batalla de Anzio
)
Enzo G. Castellari ( Tuareg
)
F. E. Prosperi ( La mujer en el mundo
)
Felipe Vega ( Grandes Ocasiones
)
Franco Zeffirelli ( Hermano Sol Hermana Luna
)
Gianfranco Angelucci ( Dulce piel de mujer
)
Gualtiero Jacopetti ( La mujer en el mundo
)
Hugo Fregonese ( La Última Batalla de los Apaches
)
Joaquin Luis Romero Marchent ( Antes Llega la Muerte
, El Sabor de la Venganza (1963)
)
Jorge Darnell ( One Way
)
Jose Luis Borau ( Brandy
)
Julián Soler ( Siempre estaré contigo
)
Ken Annakin ( Raquel y sus bribones
, El Quinto Mosquetero
)
Lamont Johnson ( Los que saben morir
)
Lewis Gilbert ( El Séptimo Amanecer
)
Lucio Fulci ( Una Historia Perversa
, Angustia de Silencio
, Roma, Año 2072 D.C.: Los Gladiadores
)
Ovidio G. Assonitis ( There Was a Little Girl (Madhouse)
)
Paolo Cavara ( La mujer en el mundo
)
Pupi Avati ( La Segunda noche de bodas
, Los Caballeros que Cumplieron su Empresa
, El Corazón Ausente
, Zeder
)
Rafael Romero Marchent ( ¿Quién Grita Venganza?
)
Ridley Scott ( El Consejero
)
Robert Siodmak ( La Invasión de los Bárbaros
, La Guerra por Roma II
)
Rod Amateau ( El Placer de las Damas
)
Ruggero Deodato ( Holocausto caníbal
, Trampa Para un Violador
)
Salvatore Samperi ( La Criada
)
Sergio Corbucci ( Danza Macabra
)
Steno ( Doble Asesinato
)
Terence Young ( Las Amazonas
)
Tinto Brass ( El Hombre que Mira
)
Tonino Valerii ( El Día de la Ira
, Una Razón para Vivir y una para Morir
)
Umberto Lenzi ( Siete Orquídeas Manchadas de Rojo
)
Vittorio De Sica ( Siete Veces Mujer
)